Pair of glossy red dice

Thrill Casino Review 2026: No Max Withdrawal, Real Losses

Thrill is a crypto casino that boasts a number of unique money-related features, including publishes fee schedules and payout limits, and no withdrawal limits. It also hosts live feeds showing losing bets. Customer protection and the introduction of dormancy fees are the casino's only real weaknesses.

Kadri SaarBy Kadri Saar · Updated 2 October 2026

18+ · Check your country isn't on the blocked list below

Red gift box with a gold ribbon

Welcome bonus

None, by design

Rakeback and weekly bonuses from your first bet, plus a $50K weekly race.

Purple wallet full of gold coins

Deposit

15 coins

USDT, BTC, ETH, SOL and more. Wager each deposit once before withdrawing.

Stack of gold coins with a green arrow

Get paid

No maximum

Published minimums and fees per coin, from 0.0001 XRP.

Gold key with a yellow head

Sign-up

Email or Google

No ID to join. ID and source-of-funds checks can come before a payout.

Coins in Thrill's cashier

  • Tether USDT
  • Bitcoin
  • Ethereum
  • USD Coin
  • Solana
  • BNB
  • Tron
  • XRP
  • Litecoin
  • Dogecoin
  • Bitcoin Cash
Owner
Gravity Unleashed Limitada
Licence
Anjouan ALSI-202506019-FI1
Live since
August 2025
Blocked places
13
Coins
15
Studios
50+, plus Thrill Originals
Support
Live chat
Email
support@thrill.com

Can you play at Thrill from your country?

Thrill lists 8 locations in its terms and conditions, and 12 locations in its help center. Some of the items overlap.

8 Named in the terms (11.4)

  • Anjouan (Comoros) flagAnjouan (Comoros)
  • British Virgin Islands flagBritish Virgin Islands
  • Curaçao flagCuraçao
  • Dutch Caribbean islands flagDutch Caribbean islands
  • Cyprus flagCyprus
  • Netherlands flagNetherlands
  • United Kingdom flagUnited Kingdom
  • United States flagUnited States

5 Also blocked, per the help centre

  • Australia flagAustralia
  • France flagFrance
  • Germany flagGermany
  • Iran flagIran
  • North Korea flagNorth Korea

Both lists include countries subject to U.S., E.U., and U.K. sanctions, and where a local license is required. Where you're located determines access, not the country set on your account. The help center says a blocked player can still log on to withdraw funds. The terms prohibit using a VPN to access the casino from a blocked location.

Canada, Ireland, Norway, Brazil, India, Japan and most of Latin America are not listed. If you are blocked, check our streamer casinos page to see which big casinos accept your country.

Open treasure chest full of gold coins

Thrill withdrawals: no maximum, small fees, one catch

The help center says "there are no restrictions on the maximum withdrawal amount."

Thrill withdrawal minimums and fees (help centre article, last updated 4 December 2025)
Coin and networkMinimumFee
USDT on Tron or BNB Chain2.5 USDT1 USDT
USDT or USDC on Solana2.50.5
USDC on Arbitrum1 USDC0.01 USDC
Bitcoin0.00002504 BTC0.00001571 BTC
Ethereum0.001 ETH0.00067447 ETH
Litecoin0.0186 LTC0.000138 LTC
XRP1 XRP0.0001 XRP

The published fees are small. If you use USDC on Arbitrum or XRP, you'll pay very little. The highest fee is 66% of the minimum, and it's charged for ETH on the Ethereum network.

The terms and help center aren't consistent. 5.2 states withdrawals “may be subject to minimum and maximum limits”. Also, 5.4 says limits are “at our discretion”. The help center states there is no maximum. You should take a screenshot of the article if you plan on withdrawing a large amount of money.

Other terms state that each deposit must be wagered at least once before you can make a withdrawal (5.7), withdrawals will be paid out through the same method used for a deposit if Thrill permits it, and Thrill has the right to request for ID and source of funds prior to making a payout. For a ranking of casinos that pay out big wins in one go, see high withdrawal limit casinos.

Gold trophy cup with a red ribbon, full of coins

Real wins at Thrill: a feed that shows the losses too

Thrill's Live Bets panel has a High Rollers tab, and unlike other casinos, Thrill lists the bets that lost as well as the ones that won.

36,057 USDTfrom a 237 USDT Plinko drop at 152x
4 of 6of that player's Plinko drops lost money
$15,000first prize in this week's $50K race
Thrill review screenshot of the High Rollers feed with a 152x Plinko win and several losing bets
The High Rollers tab, 1 October 2026. Usernames blurred by us.

Plinko: read the rows from bottom to top. One player dropped 113 USDT for a 20x win, then dropped 237 USDT that hit 152x and won 36,057 USDT. Then came four drops of 1,130 USDT that returned nothing or almost nothing. Same player, same game, same session. That’s what a high-roller session really looks like, and it’s good to see Thrill shows what it’s really like.

Thrill’s own Originals have published payout ceilings, so the biggest single win you can get from Plinko is $1,000,000, regardless of how high the multiplier goes. More on that below.

Thrill $50K weekly race leaderboard with a $15,000 first prize
The $50K weekly race with six days left, 1 October 2026. Usernames blurred by us.

Players are ranked by XP, which is earned through wagering. Thrill rewards the top players by paying them in USDT which they can withdraw. The lead player had 1,829,411 XP, more than double the second place player. In August, Thrill offered a $75,000 leaderboard and this month’s prize has been reduced by a third. Thrill’s most popular streamer, AyeZee, runs a separate $150,000 leaderboard for players who use his code. Our biggest casino wins list shows the hits that made headlines elsewhere.

Red rocket with a trail of gold coins

Thrill max win: every Original has a payout ceiling

The Thrill Help Centre outlines the maximum amounts that each game will pay out on a single bet. While multipliers can reach into the millions, payouts are much lower.

  1. Blackjack$3,105,000
  2. Plinko, Keno$1,000,000
  3. Roulette$840,000
  4. Dice, HiLo$500,000
  5. Baccarat$240,000
  6. Crash, Limbo$200,000

Bars to scale. Mines, Coinflip, Slide and Moles also stop at $200,000.

The games with the highest multipliers are Limbo and Mines. Limbo offers up to 1,000,000x and Mines offer up to 5,148,297x, but both cap payouts at $200,000. A $1 bet on Limbo could reach the cap at 200,000x, and anything above is simply cut off. Maximum bets are $25,000 on Crash and $150,000 on Roulette.

Thrill doesn’t appear to limit maximum wins like some other casinos. We looked through Thrill’s terms and conditions and didn’t see anything about maximum wins, and that, along with the published table, places Thrill ahead of other casinos that bury maximum win rules in their terms. Our casinos with no max win page compares the field.

Gold crown set with purple and red gems

Thrill bonus: no welcome offer, 16 reward levels instead

Thrill does not offer new players a deposit match. They reward players with rakeback and bonuses paid out weekly and monthly.

Thrill reward levels and what each adds (Thrill help centre, read 27 August 2026)
LevelXP neededWhat it adds
Base0Instant rakeback, weekly and monthly bonuses
Bronze10,000Level-up bonuses
Silver50,000Bigger weekly bonus
Gold100,000Bigger monthly bonus
Platinum I to III250,000 to 1MLevel-up reloads
Emerald I to III2.5M to 10MVIP host, high-roller group
Diamond I to V25M to 500MCustom benefits
Obsidian1 billionThe top

XP comes from betting. The house edge dictates how much XP you earn per dollar wagered. Sports bets earn 3 XP per dollar. Thrill does not disclose its rakeback structure, so there is no way to know how much a level is worth.

Without a welcome bonus means nothing is locked, and the only wagering requirement is a 1x requirement on each deposit. Race prizes are paid in USDT which you are free to withdraw. There is no 40x rollover to consume a large prize.

Pink and gold shield with a padlock

Is Thrill legit? A young casino with a valid licence

Thrill has been in business for a little over a year. It opened for business in August 2025.

  1. Owner

    Gravity Unleashed Limitada, Costa Rica, registration 3-102-923055.

  2. Licence

    Anjouan ALSI-202506019-FI1, shown as valid on the regulator's checker.

  3. Aug 2025

    Thrill goes live. Its "one year" promotion ran in August 2026.

  4. Sep 2026

    New terms take effect on 16 September, adding a dormant-account fee.

  5. Disputes

    Support, then complaints@thrill.com, then a complaint form. Anjouan courts only.

If you don’t use your account for 12 months, they will charge you 5% of your balance each month until it is removed. Funds less than $5 will be forfeited in one month. Previously your funds would be available to you.

Thrill has liability limits, and the site and all of its mirror sites are owned by the same company.

Pink and gold hourglass

Thrill's responsible gambling tools

The thinnest set in our top ten. Most of it means talking to support.

  • Self-exclusion for 1 to 180 days, by live chat or email to support@thrill.com.
  • No deposit, loss or session limits you can set yourself.
  • Blocking apps: BetBlocker (free) and Gamban are recommended.
  • Help links to Gambling Therapy and Gamblers Anonymous.
  • Operator intervention: Thrill can suspend accounts that show signs of harm.
  • 18+, or the age of majority where you live.

Thrill vs Stake, Shuffle and BC.Game

Four crypto casinos, side by side on the things that matter after a win.

From each casino's own terms and help pages, 1 October 2026
ThrillStakeShuffleBC.Game
Withdrawal maximumNone, per help centreNone on cryptoNoneNone
Withdrawal feesPublished table per coinFlat network fee per coinShown before you confirmShown before you confirm
Limits you set yourselfNoneLoss and wager limitsWager and loss limitsLoss and wager limits
LicenceAnjouan, since 2025CuraçaoCuraçaoAnjouan

Thrill is by far the most transparent with money. It has published fee schedules, published max payouts, and a feed that shows losing bets. Also, it’s the youngest and the weakest on player protection. If you need restrictions, use one of the others.

Our Thrill review verdict: 6.6 out of 10

Thrill is more transparent about money than 2x older casinos. Thrill is the least of the 4 for player protection, including a new dormancy fee.

What we like

  • No withdrawal maximum, per its help centre
  • Withdrawal fees published per coin and network
  • Payout ceiling published for every Original
  • High Rollers feed shows losing bets, not just wins
  • No bonus cage: only 1x wagering on deposits
Visit Thrill 18+ · Not available in the 13 places listed above

What we don't

  • No self-set deposit, loss or session limits
  • New 5% monthly fee on accounts dormant 12 months
  • Terms still allow withdrawal limits the help centre rules out
  • Anjouan licence and only a year of history
  • Weekly race cut from $75,000 to $50,000

Thrill review FAQ

Is Thrill casino legit?

Thrill is run by Gravity Unleashed Limitada of Costa Rica, under a license from Anjouan (ALSI-202506019-FI1), which is valid according to the regulator. It launched in August 2025.

Does Thrill have a maximum withdrawal?

Thrill has a help center article that says there are no restrictions on withdrawal amounts. However, Thrill’s terms say they may apply minimum and maximum limits, so check before withdrawing large amounts.

What are Thrill's withdrawal fees?

Fees are determined by the coin and the network. For example, you may see 1 USDT on TRON, 0.5 USDT on Solana, 0.01 USDC on Arbitrum, and 0.00001571 BTC on Bitcoin. These are listed in Thrill's help center.

What is the max win on Thrill Originals?

Every Original has its own ceiling. For example, you can play Blackjack with a $3,105,000 ceiling, while Plinko and Keno have a $1,000,000 ceiling. Other ceiling limits for Original games include: Roulette ($840,000), Dice and HiLo ($500,000), Baccarat ($240,000), Crash, Limbo and Mines ($200,000).

Does Thrill have a welcome bonus?

Thrill does not have a deposit-match bonus. Instead, they provide rakeback, bonuses that are given weekly and monthly from the first level, and a $50,000 weekly race paid in USDT. They also require you to wager your deposit once.

Which countries can't play at Thrill?

They block Anjouan, the British Virgin Islands, Curaçao, the Dutch Caribbean, Cyprus, the Netherlands, the UK and the US. Their help center also mentions Australia, France, Germany, Iran and North Korea.

Play it safe

Gambling is for adults only (18+, or older where local law says so). Treat every deposit as money spent on entertainment, never as a way to make money. If it stops being fun, take a break with the casino's own tools or talk to Gambling Therapy, which offers free support in many languages.