LetsGiveItASpin: Kim Hultman, Real Money and Real Stakes

One of the longest-running slot streamers who states he plays with his own money. Who is he? How much does he bet? What are his biggest wins?

Kadri SaarBy Kadri Saar · Updated 2 October 2026

Streams ontwitch.tv/letsgiveitaspin Casino dealNone, own money
  • 2015the year he started streaming slots on Twitch
  • 146KYouTube subscribers, across 2,700 videos
  • $335,000won on roulette in Las Vegas from his last $5,000
  • 73,133followers on Twitch, where it all started
Pair of glossy red dice

Who is LetsGiveItASpin?

LetsGiveItASpin is Kim Hultman, a Swedish slot streamer and former poker pro. His profile on CasinoGrounds, the streaming community he co-founded, gives more detail.

  • Poker first: he played poker, mainly Texas Hold'em, from 2006 to 2012.
  • Then a degree: a master's in business and economics at Halmstad University, focused on bank auditing.
  • Then the stream: after a big slot win he celebrated a little too loudly, a friend told him to stream. He went live on Twitch in November 2015.
  • Where to find him: YouTube (146,000 subscribers), Twitch (73,133 followers) and a small Kick channel.

LetsGiveItASpin and real money

This is where he says, "Always plays with his own money and never sponsored balances."

LetsGiveItASpin biography on CasinoGrounds saying he always uses his own real money and opposes streamers using fake money
Kim Hultman's biography on CasinoGrounds.

CasinoGrounds says Kim "has been vocal against streamers using 'fake money'", and that the community was formed "so viewers knew they were watching real money and real wins." He says fake money streamers "started appearing very early on Twitch."

He says this in his channels. Most of the large personalities on do casino streamers use real money? say nothing. Kim's community, CasinoGrounds, run by Performing Media Ltd, makes money via the casinos and bonuses they list.

Pair of glossy red dice

How big LetsGiveItASpin bets

The streamers in the headlines bet considerably larger than he does. Here they are compared.

  1. Roshtein$10,000 spin, Drac's Stacks
  2. Trainwreckstv$6,000 spin, Hex Appeals
  3. LGIAS top$35, Wild Swarm 2
  4. LGIAS€30, Shadow of Dominion
  5. LGIAS€23.10, Zeus vs Hades
  6. LGIAS€12.50, Lucky Boost bonus

Bars to scale, treating dollars and euros alike. His stakes are from his latest highlight videos on CasinoGrounds.

In his video "5 Big Wins on BIG BETS!" spins range from €18 to $35. A video highlight from 21 September starts on Money Train 4 at €1.50 a spin. A Lucky Boost bonus at €12.50 paid out more than €20,000.

That's real money at a size a viewer could actually play, which is the point. The $10,000 spins of Roshtein and the $6,000 ones of Trainwreckstv make headlines, but nobody watching can bet like that.

LetsGiveItASpin's biggest moments

He picks those himself in the interview on his CasinoGrounds profile.

$5,000 to $335,000on roulette in Las Vegas, the night they celebrated 100,000 subscribers
High Stakes Pokera seat with Doyle Brunson, Daniel Negreanu, Phil Ivey and Patrik Antonius
His own slotshe says the team has started making slots of its own

The roulette win is the one he tells first. "I've almost never won on roulette in my life," he says, and it was on his last $5,000 of the trip. The poker table was a dream for someone who grew up on the poker boom.

Day to day, his favorite slots are all from Relax Gaming: Book of Power, Net Gains, Beast Mode and Iron Bank. The biggest documented wins across all streamers are on our biggest streamer wins page.

Purple microphone with a gold stand

LetsGiveItASpin against the Kick crowd

He's a different kind of gambling streamer from most on our top gambling streamers list.

  • Platform: YouTube and Twitch, while the top 10 are ranked on Kick.
  • Money: says he plays his own, where most of the top 10 never say.
  • Stakes: tens of euros a spin, against thousands for Roshtein.
  • Casino: no casino named in his bios, unlike AyeZee with Thrill or ClassyBeef with Stake.

He started streaming in November 2015.

More gambling streamers

The other 11 streamers we cover, and the casino each one plays on. All 12 are ranked on our top gambling streamers page.

LetsGiveItASpin FAQ

Who is LetsGiveItASpin?

Kim Hultman, a Swede who streamed slots on Twitch from November 2015, and cofounded CasinoGrounds.

Does LetsGiveItASpin use real money?

He describes himself as vocal against using "fake money" in streaming. He streams solely with real money, and CasinoGrounds notes his bio says he always plays with his own money. See streamers that use fake money to see his perspective.

Where does LetsGiveItASpin stream?

He streams mostly on YouTube and Twitch. He has 146,000 subscribers on YouTube and 73,000 followers on Twitch. He also has a small Kick channel.

What is LetsGiveItASpin's biggest win?

The biggest win he picked himself was a roulette win at a Las Vegas casino, where he won $335,000 on his last $5,000. He won this bet while celebrating 100,000 subscribers.

How much does LetsGiveItASpin bet?

His "big" bets are much less than the major streamers. A compilation of his "big bets" runs between €18 and $35 a spin. See his stakes.

Play it safe

Gambling is for adults only (18+, or older where local law says so). Treat every deposit as money spent on entertainment, never as a way to make money. If it stops being fun, take a break with the casino's own tools or talk to Gambling Therapy, which offers free support in many languages.